Date Event Venue Region Province
28 – 31 March Spur Festival A Forever Resort Gariep Dam Free State
27-Sep Spur MTB League Inter-schools Final Wagpos High School Brits North West
28-Sep Spur MTB League Inter-provincial Final Wagpos High School Brits North West
East London
Date Event Venue Region Province
09-Jun East London #1 TBC TBC East London
14-Jul East London #2 TBC TBC East London
11-Aug East London #3 TBC TBC East London
01-Sep East London #4 TBC TBC East London
Free State
Date Event Venue Region Province
04-May Free State #1 Mooifontein Farm Bothaville Free State
27-Jul Free State #2 Brandkop Bloemfontein Free State
24-Aug Free State #3 Mountain View Zastron Free State
31-Aug Free State #4 Witteberg High School Bethlehem Free State
Gauteng
Date Event Venue Region Province
27-Apr Gauteng North #1 High School John Vorster High School Pretoria Gauteng North
04-May Gauteng #1 Primary School Wonderboom High School Pretoria Gauteng
18-May Gauteng South #1 High School Phoenix High School Vereeniging Gauteng South
01-Jun Gauteng #2 Primary School Curro Hazeldene Pretoria Gauteng
13-Jul Gauteng South #2 High School Boksburg Stadium Boksburg Gauteng South
20-Jul Gauteng #3 Primary School Midstream College Olifantsfontein Gauteng
27-Jul Gauteng North #2 High School Voortrekker Monument Pretoria Gauteng North
10-Aug Gauteng South #3 High School Maragon Avianto Muldersdrift Gauteng South
17-Aug Gauteng North #3 High School Wonderboom High School Pretoria Gauteng North
24-Aug Gauteng South #4 High School St Stithians Sandton Gauteng South
31-Aug Gauteng North #4 High School Buffelsdrift Trail Park Pretoria Gauteng North
14-Sep Gauteng #4 Primary School Roosevelt Park High School Roosevelt Park Gauteng
Kwazulu Natal
Date Event Venue Region Province
28-Jul Kwazulu Natal #1 Kearsney College Hillcrest Kwazulu Natal
11-Aug Kwazulu Natal #2 Maritzburg College Pietermaritzburg Kwazulu Natal
25-Aug Kwazulu Natal #3 Waterfall College Hillcrest Kwazulu Natal
08-Sep Kwazulu Natal #4 Thomas More College Kloof Kwazulu Natal
Limpopo
Date Event Venue Region Province
13-Jul Limpopo #1 Ellisrus Hoerskool Lepalale Limpopo
27-Jul Limpopo #2 TBC Polokwane Limpopo
17-Aug Limpopo #3 Merensky HS Tzaneen Limpopo
31-Aug Limpopo #4 Standford Lake College Haenertsburg Limpopo
Mpumalanga
Date Event Venue Region Province
13-Jul Mpumalanga #1 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
20-Jul Mpumalanga #2 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
03-Aug Mpumalanga #3 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
17-Aug Mpumalanga #4 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
31-Aug Mpumalanga #5 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
07-Sep Mpumalanga #6 TBC TBC Mpumalanga
14-Sep Mpumalanga Final TBC TBC Mpumalanga
North West
Date Event Venue Region Province
25-May North West #1 Rustenburg High School Rustenburg North West
03-Aug North West #2 Hartebeespoort High School Hartebeespoort North West
17-Aug North West #3 Wesvalia High School Klerksdorp North West
31-Aug North West #4 Koedoeslaagte Parys North West
Northern Cape
Date Event Venue Region Province
11-May Northern Cape #1 TBC TBC Northern Cape
20-Jul Northern Cape #2 TBC TBC Northern Cape
03-Aug Northern Cape #3 TBC TBC Northern Cape
31-Aug Northern Cape #4 TBC TBC Northern Cape
Port Elizabeth
Date Event Venue Region Province
09-Jun Port Elizabeth #1 TBC TBC Port Elizabeth
14-Jul Port Elizabeth #2 TBC TBC Port Elizabeth
04-Aug Port Elizabeth #3 TBC TBC Port Elizabeth
01-Sep Port Elizabeth #4 TBC TBC Port Elizabeth
Southern Cape
Date Event Venue Region Province
27-Jul Southern Cape #1 Greenwoodbay College Plettenberg Bay Southern Cape
17-Aug Southern Cape #2 Outeniqua High School George Southern Cape
24-Aug Southern Cape #3 Oakhill School Knysna Southern Cape
07-Sep Southern Cape #4 Knysna Montessori Knysna Southern Cape
Western Cape
Date Event Venue Region Province
08-Jun Western Cape #1 Southey Vines Somerset West Western Cape
03-Aug Western Cape #2 Bloemendal Durbanville Western Cape
24-Aug Western Cape #3 Montana High School Worcester Western Cape
14-Sep Western Cape #4 Paul Roos High School Stellenbosch Western Cape