Inter-schools Final 2017

As we complete the 8th Spur MTB League season we are seeing regional events going from strength to strength as participation and school interest and investment increases. With 433 riders representing 87 high schools over the past weekend at Bekker High School in Magaliesburg, it’s no wonder that competition is on the rise.

The weekend was filled with high’s and low’s, moments to remember, team spirit, dust, mud, cheering and laughter as riders, coaches, managers, parents, grandparents, friends, teachers, chaperones, organizers, marshals, timing crew and helpers played their part to put on one of most looked forward to schools mountain biking events of the year.

Saturday’s programme saw a slight delay as the weather was looking a little touch and go with the overnight rain and morning drizzle. We were, however, in luck and the predicted storms seemed to bypass the school field and track for the duration of the racing allowing for a result and a well attended prize giving.

The schools walking away with overall awards at prize giving:

Overall Men’s Team – Garsfontein HS (Gauteng)

Overall Women’s Team – Potchefstroom Gymnasium (North West)

Overall Mixed Team – Garsfontein HS (Gauteng)

 

 

R10 000 FOR WINNING SCHOOLS!

How it works: school teams that win their age category at the Spur Schools Mountain Bike League Inter-schools Final, held in October each year, will receive a R10 000 contribution from Spur to spend at their discretion. The prize is open to both the boys’ and girls’ races across all age categories. The generous bonus is designed to foster healthy competition and promote teamwork between riders and within schools as well as increase participation in the League across all skill levels and abilities. It is Spur’s wish that the bonus be spent on the educational needs of the school and its pupils, and not necessarily its cycling programs, but Spur will not be prescriptive with where a school chooses to use the cash.

This year’s age category winners were presented with a R10 000 cheque for their school.

AGE CATEGORY SCHOOL PROVINCE NAME
Sub Junior Girls SENTRAAL HS FS FS CHANTE OLIVIER
Sub Junior Boys GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT IAN ELS
Youth Women 15 (A) WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN SABINE THIES
Youth Men 15 (A) JEPPE BOYS GT GT AARON HEYNEKE
Youth Women 16 (B) ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP ZANDRI STRYDOM
Youth Men 16 (B) PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JAMIE PENFOLD
Junior Women POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW DANIELLE STRYDOM
Junior Men KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT MARC  PRITZEN

INTER-SCHOOLS FINAL OVERALL LOGS

MEN’S OVERALL LOG

1 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 101
2 PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC 101
3 PAREL VALLEI HS WC WC 83
4 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 69
5 AFRIKAANS HOER SEUNSSKOOL GT GT 66
6 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 64
7 GREY COLLEGE FS FS 55
8 HS MONTANA WC WC 50
9 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 44
10 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 42
11 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 40
12 MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN 37
13 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 35
14 ZWARTKOP HS GT GT 33
15 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 29
16 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 26
17 JEPPE BOYS GT GT 26
18 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 25
19 OUTENIQUA SC SC 24
20 ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT 24
21 OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC 24
22 KLERKSDORP HS NW NW 22
23 REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT 22
24 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 21
25 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 20
26 AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM 20
27 WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 19
28 RANDBURG HS GT GT 18
29 MONUMENT HS GT GT 17
30 CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT 17
31 HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM 17
32 LYDENBURG HS MP MP 17
33 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 17
34 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 17
35 WESVALIA HS NW NW 15
36 MONTANA HS GT GT 15
37 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 14
38 DHPS NAM NAM 13
39 HS PIET POTGIETER 11
40 NELSPRUIT HS MP MP 10
41 CURRO NELSPRUIT MP 10
42 DF MALAN HS WC WC 10
43 HS LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 8
44 FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS 7
45 PRIORY EC EC 7
46 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 5
47 CHENGELO SCHOOL ZAM ZAM 5
48 PEARSON HS EC EC 5
49 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 5
50 WAGPOS HS NW NW 4
51 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 4
52 HSPIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 4
53 WITTEBERG HS FS FS 4
54 YORK HIGH SC SC 3
55 HS MERENSKY LIM LIM 3
56 LILYFONTEIN HS EC EC 3
57 MAMELODI HS GT GT 2
58 MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM 1
59 ALEXANDER ROAD HS EC EC 1
60 DF MALHERBE EC EC 1
61 FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS 1
62 GREY EC EC 1
63 HS SASOLBURG FS FS 1
64 HS GRENS EC EC 1
65 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 1
66 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 1
67 NORTHERN CAPE HS NC NC 1
68 PARYS HS FS FS 1
69 PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP 1
70 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 1
71 STIRLING EC EC 1
72 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 1
73 WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM 1
74 WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN 1
75 WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM 1

 

WOMEN’S OVERALL LOG

1 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 70
2 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 60
3 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 60
4 HS LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 49
5 LYDENBURG HS MP MP 49
6 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 49
7 MONUMENT HS GT GT 45
8 RHENISH GIRLS HS WC WC 45
9 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 43
10 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 41
11 YORK HS SC SC 39
12 PAREL VALLEI HS WC WC 38
13 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 33
14 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 33
15 OUTENIQUA SC SC 33
16 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 32
17 NELSPRUIT HS MP MP 30
18 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 29
19 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 28
20 DF MALAN HS WC WC 27
21 ROB FERREIRA HS MP MP 26
22 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 26
23 WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN 26
24 PRIORY EC EC 25
25 CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN 24
26 MONTANA HS GT GT 24
27 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 23
28 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 22
29 WONDERBOOM HS GT T 22
30 AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIESSKOOL GT GT 21
31 HS MERENSKY LIM LIM 21
32 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 20
33 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 20
34 JIM FOUCHE HS FS FS 19
35 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 18
36 FICKSBURG HS FS FS 17
37 KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM 17
38 HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC 14
39 LILYFONTEIN HS EC EC 12
40 HS PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 10
41 FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS 9
42 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 7
43 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 7
44 WITTEBERG HS FS FS 7
45 THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN 6
46 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 5
47 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 4
48 DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC 3
49 WESVALIA HS NW NW 3
50 HS MONTANA WC WC 2
51 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 2
52 WAGPOS HS NW NW 2
53 DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC 1
54 HS ELLISRAS LIM LIM 1
55 WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN 1

 

MIXED OVERALL LOG

1 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 107
2 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 102
3 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 96
4 PAREL VALLEI HS WC WC 91
5 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 79
6 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 78
7 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 72
8 LYDENBURG HS MP MP 65
9 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 63
10 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 60
11 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 59
12 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 54
13 NELSPRUIT HS MP MP 53
14 MONUMENT HS GT GT 51
15 OUTENIQUA SC SC 51
16 HS MONTANA WC WC 50
17 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 49
18 HS LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 44
19 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 41
20 YORK HS SC SC 41
21 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 40
22 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 40
23 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 37
24 DF MALAN HS WC WC 37
25 MONTANA HS GT GT 34
26 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 33
27 PRIORY EC EC 32
28 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 29
29 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 29
30 FICKSBURG HS FS FS 25
31 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 25
32 HS MERENSKY LIM LIM 22
33 WESVALIA HS NW NW 20
34 HS GRENS EC EC 15
35 LILYFONTEIN HS EC EC 15
36 HS PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 13
37 WITTEBERG HS FS FS 11
38 FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS 10
39 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 8
40 DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC 6
41 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 6
42 WAGPOS HS NW NW 5
43 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 3

SUB JUNIOR BOY’S RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 113 IAN ELS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
2 137 BEN DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
3 145 JULIAN BUNGE OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
4 126 SIMEON JOUBERT KLERKSDORP HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
5 150 AIDEN PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
6 166 JUSTIN VOSLOO WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
7 168 JUSTIN CHESTERTON WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
8 160 HERMAN FOURIE STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
9 133 DANIEL VAN DER WATT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
10 165 LENRE COETZEE WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
11 117 JOSHUA BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
12 154 KEITH ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
13 107 BERGRAN JENSEN DHPS NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
14 158 REUBEN MIDDLTON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
15 119 JACQUES VAN BOMMEL HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
16 138 DYLAN CARROLL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
17 143 JOHN-DEAN DE VILLIERS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
18 151 TRISTAN LINK PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
19 106 LUCA RUWIEL DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
20 114 SW KRUGER GREY COLLEGE FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
21 148 MICHAN VAN LILL PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
22 104 VERMAAK  MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
23 140 DEAN MEIRING MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
24 146 ZANDR? GERBER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
25 157 LOUIS  WEYERS RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
26 163 JAMES STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
27 112 GERHARD ALBERTS FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
28 103 CARL WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
29 136 RUDOLPH LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
30 100 NICO KLEYNHANS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
31 116 CALLIE ERASMUS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
32 144 CHRISTOFFEL THERON NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
33 164 WARREN MOOLMAN WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN KZN M
34 101 MEYER BASSON AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
35 139 KEANU SELBY MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
36 131 LEVY PYELE MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM SUB JUNIOR M
37 149 RUAN VAN PLETZEN PARYS HOERSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
38 121 ROBERT HENRY BOUCHER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
39 153 JOSHUA CLARKE PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
40 123 RUANN VERWEERD KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
41 147 JACQUES ROBBERTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
42 102 CODY LARKAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
43 111 ZAC COETZER DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
44 110 IAN MYBURG DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
45 142 HUGO VAN AS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
46 156 STEPHAN TERBLANCHE POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
47 115 BRADLEY BOSMAN GREY EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
48 175 JOHANDRE DE BEER WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
49 135 MNCEBLISI MKHIZE MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
50 125 WIAN JOUBERT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
51 124 ANDRE VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
52 141 NATHAN NAUDE MONTANA HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
53 128 NEO  SEBIYA LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
54 130 SHANA TAYLOR LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
55 134 CAMERON MCDANIEL MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
56 122 MARKO OLIVIER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
57 118 DANIEL DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
58 105 PHILIP MORKEL CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
59 162 NATHAN SMITH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
60 152 DEAN VAN TONDER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
61 120 BJORN NEL HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
62 109 LOURENS DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
63 176 HARDUS DE LANGE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
64 167 JOHAN BOTHA WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
65 127 CALLEN ESSEN LINKSIDE EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
66 161 CHRISTOPHER JOLLY THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
67 108 KOOT OOSTHUIZEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
68 155 SEBASTIAN BICKNELL PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
69 132 TISETSO MODISELLE MAMELODI HIGH GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
70 177 JANLO JANSE VAN VUUREN WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M

 

SUB JUNIOR GIRL’S RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 720 CHANTE OLIVIER SENTRAAL HS FS FS SUB JUNIOR F
2 710 BERNICE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
3 701 CHLOE BATESON CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
4 715 ERIN ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR F
5 711 MARJONE STRYDOM MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
6 718 ANDREA SCHOFMANN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
7 730 MONIQUE DU PLESSIS WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR F
8 716 SOMIEN BOTHA RANDBURG HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
9 722 KIRSTIN MCDONALD TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM SUB JUNIOR F
10 707 JANI JORDAAN KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
11 714 JUNE KRUGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
12 723 CAMILLA ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
13 719 KARLA VENTER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
14 712 CAILIN  FOURIE MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
15 726 SONICA KLOPPER WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
16 708 KIRSTEN NASH LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC SUB JUNIOR F
17 706 AMILIA GOOSEN HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
18 724 KIARA WALES UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
19 717 MIKAELA NIELSEN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
20 702 MIA WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
21 713 SORINA VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
22 700 CHANTEL GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
23 704 ANNIKA KOTZE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
24 729 VIZAHN BURGER WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
25 705 ANNALENE ROOD HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
26 721 MEGAN JOINT STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
27 733 JANINE  VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
28 725 ANGELIQUE PIENAAR WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
29 727 JENNA JOYNT WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
30 703 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
31 731 MEGAN VAN DER WALT YORK HIGH SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
32 709 ZANRI HANEKOM LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
33 728 AINSLI DE BEER WESTVILLE GIRLS KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F

YOUTH MEN 15 (A) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 823 AARON HEYNEKE JEPPE BOYS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
2 838 JOSHUA BURGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
3 849 JAEDON TERLOUW ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
4 816 WG  VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
5 845 MATTEO DAMILANO REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT YOUTH 15 M
6 801 ESTIAN SCHOEMAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
7 847 JOHN-WILLIAM LANG RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
8 809 MARNUS PRINSLOO GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
9 800 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
10 840 MATTHEW LOCHNER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
11 848 ANTONIE LIT RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
12 850 HUGO RODNEY HAHN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 15 M
13 808 ANRICH DU PLESSIS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
14 846 HANRO  VERMEULEN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
15 839 BENJAMIN MARK TE WATER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
16 832 WIAN STEYN MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
17 828 REINHART VILJOEN LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
18 821 EBEN BAASDEN HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
19 841 ALBERT MULLER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
20 844 JAUN VAN ROOYEN PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 15 M
21 812 ROHAN CRONJE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
22 836 XANDER DUVENHAGE MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
23 837 JEAN VAN DER MERWE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
24 810 BERNARD VAN JAARSVELD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
25 853 RENIER DE VILLIERS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
26 803 RAYE MOOLMAN DF MALHERBE EC EC YOUTH 15 M
27 819 DANI?L STEFHANUS BOTHA DE WET HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
28 859 DIAN JANJETICH ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
29 860 SMIT ARNO HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER YOUTH 15 M
30 817 JASON DE LA HARPE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
31 834 CHRISTIAN SMIT MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
32 854 KONRAD SPANIG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
33 822 JEAN DU PLESSIS HTS MIDDELBURG MP MP YOUTH 15 M
34 807 MIKEN MAYHEW-RIDGERS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
35 814 BEVAN MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
36 855 ERIC KROS WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
37 835 MICHAEL SIMONS MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
38 827 CHRISTIAAN LABUSCHAGNE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
39 852 DANIEL COETZEE TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
40 856 JUWAN BLIGNAUT WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
41 813 DE WET DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
42 830 TIAN NOTHNAGEL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
43 825 FREDERIK  BOOYSEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
44 842 KRIGE VAN DER VYVER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
45 804 WIAAN LOOTS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
46 861 MITCHEL POTGIETER THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
47 831 DIVAN ESTERHUIZEN MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
48 888 IVAN VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 M
49 820 YANDRE MEYER HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
50 815 RENIER LOOTS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
51 811 ENRIQUE LOUW HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
52 833 HENCO MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
53 824 JAYDEN SMITH KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
54 858 FREDERIK VAN DER MERWE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 15 M
55 818 JACOBU DE KLERK-ROOS HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
56 826 SABRO ATAKLIGAN LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 M
57 851 ANDREAS HACKER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
58 805 REGHARD WILLEMSE DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
59 857 DAMIAN VAN TONDER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 M
60 843 CHRISTIAN LAMPRECHT PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 15 M
61 802 PARTRIGE CHIMWENDO ALEXANDER ROAD EC EC YOUTH 15 M
62 862 DEA GREGSON THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M

 

YOUTH WOMEN 15 (A) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 929 SABINE THIES WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
2 926 NATALIE LONG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
3 919 JONE VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
4 910 SIMONE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
5 906 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 F
6 900 ST?FKE TOLMAY DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
7 920 NATASHA ROETS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
8 928 ILKE BOTES TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
9 912 JADE  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
10 902 SIMON? GROVE FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
11 927 KAYLIN GOMBOS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
12 913 KELLY RANDLE MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
13 903 MARGO DE BRUIN GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
14 905 JENNAVIEVE TRUTER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
15 911 LENKA LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
16 916 SUZANNE MARE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
17 917 HIJKE COETZEE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
18 914 LIZE-ANN LOUW MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
19 930 CHENE NIEMAND WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
20 932 SARAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
21 925 SARAH RYAN THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
22 918 MIKAYLA MEGHAN FORRESTER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
23 924 DANICA ALTENROUXEL STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
24 901 MARLIZE ERASMUS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 F
25 922 MAYVONNE SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM YOUTH 15 F
26 923 LEA REVELAS STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
27 934 SALOMY  JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 F
28 907 NASH ANYA LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
29 904 DOMINIQUE NEL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
30 908 ANAGRET SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
31 921 NATALIE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 15 F

YOUTH MEN 16 (B) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 439 JAMIE PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
2 407 HENNIE VAN WYK GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
3 416 STEHAN WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
4 426 ABRAHAM JOHANNES VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
5 411 ANDREAS SCHALEKAMP GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
6 438 RYAN PETER KELLERMAN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 M
7 437 TRISTAN NORTJ? OUTENIQUA SC SC YOUTH 16 M
8 440 TJAART VAN DER WALT PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
9 459 MATTHIAM HOFMANN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
10 442 JOSHUA LAUGHTON PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
11 829 JOHANDRE MARX MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
12 458 IAN BURGER TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM YOUTH 16 M
13 432 MARCO MOOLMAN MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
14 400 ANDRE GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
15 456 DJ KRUGER TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
16 441 GEORGE DAUCHARME PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
17 452 DIETER KOEN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 M
18 436 MIKE ODENDAAL NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
19 466 VAN DER BERG REYNARD CURRO NELSPRUIT MP YOUTH 16 M
20 406 CAMELIUS VAN DER RIET FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 M
21 425 HEINIE KRIEGLER BEUKES HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
22 408 DAMON FOUCHEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
23 412 SAM MOORE GRACE COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
24 433 PAUL MEYER MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
25 434 LIAM EDWARDS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 16 M
26 460 REYNARD CHRISTIE WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
27 428 RIKUS BOOYENS LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
28 410 LUAN FISCHER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
29 427 DIAN FRITZ LICHTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
30 415 EVAN LOUW GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
31 418 RYNO OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC YOUTH 16 M
32 401 RUAN ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
33 454 ANTON BARNARD TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
34 453 CASPER VENTER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
35 449 HERCULES NEL SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
36 409 DIVAN  ROUSSEAU GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
37 421 ARMAND CRONJE HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
38 446 ALEXANDER CONRADIE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
39 217 JEAN LOUIS TRICHARD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
40 450 MARCO REITZ SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
41 461 JAHN DE BRUYN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
42 414 DE KLERK JACKOBS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
43 463 HANO DU PLESSIS YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
44 448 TRAVIS DE LANGE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
45 417 BENJAMIN BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
46 419 ROAN LE ROUX HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
47 455 WERNER VAN ZYL TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
48 462 JOHAN OOSTHUIZEN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
49 457 DANIËL DU PLESSIS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
50 435 HENCO DE LANGE MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
51 431 KUSASELIHLE NGIDI MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
52 413 FERREIRA SWANEPOEL GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
53 405 DIHAN HOLTZHAUSEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 16 M
54 430 SEAN WESTERDYK MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
55 422 CHRISTO RALL HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
56 423 KEEGAN RICHARDS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
57 402 HANRO  ROOS CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 M
58 467 REECE MC CALLUM THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
59 451 STIAN SCHOEMAN SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
60 480 ANTON ROELOFSE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 16 M
61 445 ARMAND V D MERWE POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 16 M
62 404 RYNO GERBER DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC YOUTH 16 M
63 465 FRANCO VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
64 429 TLOTLO SELALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT YOUTH 16 M
65 240 MATTHEW NIEMAND LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 16 M
66 464 LWANDO MACINGWANE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
67 424 JOHANNES C VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
68 443 GRANT PARKINSON PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
69 444 MARNO VAN DEN BERG PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M

 

YOUTH WOMEN 16 (B) RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 620 ZANDRI STRYDOM ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
2 618 KELSEY VAN SCHOOR PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 16 F
3 627 BRIDGET THEUNISSEN THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 F
4 617 ANDREA DE WAAL POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 16 F
5 622 ANI GUTIERREZ-HERNANDEZ STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
6 609 CHRISTELLE COETZER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
7 614 MONIQUE DU TOIT MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
8 611 SIMON? FARBER JIM FOUCH? HIGH SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 F
9 604 CHARN? HOWARD CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 F
10 623 LARA DANDO STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
11 619 MICHAELA BEATON RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
12 610 KARLA VAN ZYL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
13 626 KIRSTIN ROELOFSE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 F
14 615 ANTONIQUE GROTSIUS MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
15 616 CHRISTI MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
16 608 ELBIE PIENAAR HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
17 447 ILANA NIEMANN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
18 606 JOZANNE TALJAARD FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS YOUTH 16 F
19 625 ROBIN STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
20 612 REINETTE VAN HEERDEN LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM YOUTH 16 F
21 605 ANIKA CLAASSEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
22 624 ABIGAIL ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP YOUTH 16 F
23 621 CINDY ROWLAND ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 F
24 603 ALMARI MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
25 601 LEANDRE ENGELBRECHT AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
26 607 MEGHAN GROBLER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
27 600 MARIANNE WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
28 613 KAYLEE LINDEQUE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
29 602 MEKYLAH ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F

JUNIOR MEN RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 238 MARC  PRITZEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
2 218 PIETER DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM WC JUNIOR M
3 224 JOHANN TROTZKY HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
4 212 WICUS BREYTENBACH GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
5 264 ARMAND LOMBARD NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
6 250 CHRIS DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
7 203 ALEXANDER SCHUSTER MILLER AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
8 276 BRENDAN VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
9 280 WILLIE  VAN ECK RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
10 269 JOSHUA DE FREITAS PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
11 501 ESTIAAN BIEWENGA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
12 237 ANDRIES HENDRIK NIGRINI KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
13 298 ARMAND TERBLANCHE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
14 272 ROSSOUW BEKKER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
15 214 DAWIE GROBBELAAAR GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
16 254 CHAD FIKKERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
17 504 ALAIN  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
18 200 RIKU  LE ROUX AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
19 267 ICO COETZEE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
20 278 LEHAN  JANSE VAN VUUREN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
21 255 MATTHEW WALDECK MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
22 204 LANCE VAUGHAN CHENGELO SCHOOL ZAM ZAM JUNIOR M
23 270 KEVIN LONG PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
24 886 CIAN LEVERIDGE THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR M
25 505 EMILE FOURIE CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP JUNIOR M
26 211 HENDRIK BESTER FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS JUNIOR M
27 207 MULDER OOSTHUIZEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
28 285 MATTHEW WILKINSON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM JUNIOR M
29 288 WAYNE VAN DER WALT TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
30 259 TIAN COETZEE MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
31 220 RICHARD LAMBERT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
32 252 CHRISTIAAN WAGNER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
33 265 JOSHUA  BESTER NORTHERN CAPE HIGH NC NC JUNIOR M
34 287 BOELA VAN STADEN TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
35 209 PIETER DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
36 289 MARCEL HOLTZ WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM JUNIOR M
37 271 THOMAS MOSS PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
38 258 MELCOLM BOTES MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
39 225 CHRISTIAAN DE WET HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
40 261 BRYDAN LIEBENBERG MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
41 239 ZACHARY SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC JUNIOR M
42 296 VIAN PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
43 266 JAN ADRIAAN VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR M
44 251 FRANCOIS VAN TONDER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
45 282 SHELDON KUKARD RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
46 281 SEAN WAGNER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
47 213 HANNO  ERWEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
48 257 MICHAEL DE KLERK MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
49 290 JAN HENDRIK HOFMEYR VAN BLERK WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
50 228 RUBEN STEYN HO?RSKOOL SASOLBURG FS FS JUNIOR M
51 246 THOMAS CHEATLE MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
52 202 WIAN SMITH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
53 277 KIRSTEN PIETERS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
54 253 JOHAN SMUTS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
55 231 PIETER ZIRKI DU TOIT HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
56 222 SHELDON MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR M
57 279 NICOLAAS SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM JUNIOR M
58 223 JEAN ESTERHUYSE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
59 263 ULLRICH GILDENHUYS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
60 299 JUANE-CLAUDE PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
61 215 GERNO VISSER GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
62 262 JONATHAN CLEMENTS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
63 887 CHRISTOFF JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
64 268 DIAN KOTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
65 233 JEANDRE GAUTIER HTS WITBANK MP MP JUNIOR M
66 226 ANDRE VENTER HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
67 229 DE WET  STEYN HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
68 230 DANI?L JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
69 247 KIERAN BLUNT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
70 274 REINHARD STUMPFER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M
71 275 BRETT ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
72 293 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
73 205 NICOLAS STRYDOM CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR M
74 232 MORNE CHRISTIAAN VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
75 286 CUAN VINCENT STIRLING EC EC JUNIOR M
76 890 DIHANN BOTHA WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
77 283 JOHANN COETZEE SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
78 260 KEAGAN BONTEKONING MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
79 236 STEPHAN VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
80 242 DONALD HLASE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
81 221 HEINE DE JAGER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
82 219 TURNER DE SWARDT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
83 206 MARCO STEYN CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR M
84 243 ANDREW PYELE MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM JUNIOR M
85 295 ELANDRE HEUNES ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
86 201 CHRISJAN NAUDE AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
87 208 JANU LOURENS DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
88 249 LUNGANI MBAMBO MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN JUNIOR M
89 502 REUBEN BAKKER ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
90 234 CLIFFORD WYMAN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
91 227 COERT GROBBELAAR HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM JUNIOR M
92 292 DAWID JORDAAN WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
93 889 CORNEIL BEZUIDENHOUT WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
94 235 HANO HERBST KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
95 216 WYNAND BRITS GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
96 284 ETTIENNE  BURGER SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
97 210 FLIP VIVIERS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
98 244 LESEDI MATLALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT JUNIOR M
99 241 ATKINS CHINHAMDAMADA LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
100 273 ARNO BOTHA PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M
101 291 HEINZ MITTERMAIER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
102 256 IVAN SCHOEMAN MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
103 297 BAREND  MIENIE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
104 503 RIKUS BOTHA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M

 

JUNIOR WOMEN RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 31 DANIELLE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR F
2 38 TIFFANY KEEP THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR F
3 37 AMY TAIT YORK HIGH SC SC JUNIOR F
4 7 KAYLIN PRINSLOO HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW JUNIOR F
5 36 TANYA KOTZE WONDERBOOM HS GT T JUNIOR F
6 23 CHLOE  GARDNER MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
7 27 LEONORA DU PREEZ OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
8 6 RIMARI SUTTON GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR F
9 21 ANJENEL VAN DER WALT MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
10 2 AZULDE BRITZ CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR F
11 3 ROZEL MONTGOMERY CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR F
12 11 AMELIA MIDDELTON HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
13 9 ELNE OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC JUNIOR F
14 1 SUSAN KRUGER AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR F
15 29 CARLA STEYN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
16 25 SARAH HALL MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
17 30 JANA MADELEIN BARRY PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
18 26 MONIQUE SWART NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
19 32 CHANTE PAYNE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
20 28 BRITNEY MELISSA WILMANS OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
21 15 LIZE KITSHOFF KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
22 16 HANJE NEL LICHTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
23 10 SANCHA VAN NIEKERK HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
24 22 LUANE PRETORIUS MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR F
25 24 DEANE VAN WYK MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
26 20 JESSICA SHULZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
27 34 KIRTSY SHUTTLEWORTH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
28 18 STEPHNIE FRITZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
29 33 KAYLA HAMER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
30 14 ABI BRAUN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
31 12 JUARNETT WEST HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F
32 35 HANNAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR F
33 8 HENJA GLAS HO?RSKOOL ELLISRAS LIM LIM JUNIOR F
34 13 MIA JOUBERT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F
35 5 DANELLE KOTZE DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F