Inter-provincial Final 2017

 photos by Chris Hitchcock

INTER-PROVINCIAL FINAL OVERALL LOG

POS PROVINCE POINTS
1 GAUTENG 245
2 WESTERN CAPE 230
3 NORTH WEST 215
4 MPUMALANGA 197
5 KWAZULU NATAL 169
6 LIMPOPO 169
7 FREE STATE 141
8 NAMIBIA 128
9 EASTERN CAPE 82
10 ZIMBABWE 38
11 NORTHERN CAPE 14

SUB JUNIOR BOY’S RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 113 IAN ELS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
2 137 BEN DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
3 160 HERMAN FOURIE STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
4 166 JUSTIN VOSLOO WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
5 150 AIDEN PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
6 106 LUCA RUWIEL DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
7 133 DANIEL VAN DER WATT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
8 107 BERGRAN JENSEN DHPS NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
9 168 JUSTIN CHESTERTON WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
10 126 SIMEON JOUBERT KLERKSDORP HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
11 145 JULIAN BUNGE OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
12 165 LENRE COETZEE WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
13 117 JOSHUA BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
14 112 GERHARD ALBERTS FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
15 151 TRISTAN LINK PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
16 114 SW KRUGER GREY COLLEGE FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
17 157 LOUIS  WEYERS RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
18 119 JACQUES VAN BOMMEL HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
19 158 REUBEN MIDDLTON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
20 105 PHILIP MORKEL CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
21 148 MICHAN VAN LILL PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
22 143 JOHN-DEAN DE VILLIERS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
23 154 KEITH ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
24 153 JOSHUA CLARKE PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
25 164 WARREN MOOLMAN WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
26 116 CALLIE ERASMUS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
27 147 JACQUES ROBBERTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
28 144 CHRISTOFFEL THERON NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
29 138 DYLAN CARROLL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
30 149 RUAN VAN PLETZEN PARYS HOERSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
31 101 MEYER BASSON AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
32 123 RUANN VERWEERD KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
33 102 CODY LARKAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
34 135 MNCEBLISI MKHIZE MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
35 115 BRADLEY BOSMAN GREY EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
36 136 RUDOLPH LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
37 110 IAN MYBURG DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
38 139 KEANU SELBY MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
39 103 CARL WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
40 142 HUGO VAN AS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
41 121 ROBERT HENRY BOUCHER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
42 152 DEAN VAN TONDER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
43 175 JOHANDRE DE BEER WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
44 124 ANDRE VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
45 141 NATHAN NAUDE MONTANA HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
46 111 ZAC COETZER DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
47 125 WIAN JOUBERT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
48 140 DEAN MEIRING MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
49 100 NICO KLEYNHANS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
50 130 SHANA TAYLOR LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
51 128 NEO  SEBIYA LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
52 104 VERMAAK  MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
53 134 CAMERON MCDANIEL MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
54 118 DANIEL DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
55 176 HARDUS DE LANGE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
56 120 BJORN NEL HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
57 122 MARKO OLIVIER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
58 109 LOURENS DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
59 161 CHRISTOPHER JOLLY THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
60 127 CALLEN ESSEN LINKSIDE EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
61 155 SEBASTIAN BICKNELL PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
62 108 KOOT OOSTHUIZEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
63 162 NATHAN SMITH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
64 132 TISETSO MODISELLE MAMELODI HIGH GT GT SUB JUNIOR M

SUB JUNIOR GIRL’S RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 720 CHANTE OLIVIER SENTRAAL HS FS FS SUB JUNIOR F
2 701 CHLOE BATESON CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
3 710 BERNICE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
4 715 ERIN ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR F
5 711 MARJONE STRYDOM MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
6 718 ANDREA SCHOFMANN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
7 716 SOMIEN BOTHA RANDBURG HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
8 707 JANI JORDAAN KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
9 714 JUNE KRUGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
10 728 AINSLI DE BEER WESTVILLE GIRLS KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
11 730 MONIQUE DU PLESSIS WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR F
12 708 KIRSTEN NASH LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC SUB JUNIOR F
13 723 CAMILLA ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
14 729 VIZAHN BURGER WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
15 712 CAILIN  FOURIE MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
16 706 AMILIA GOOSEN HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
17 724 KIARA WALES UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
18 702 MIA WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
19 703 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
20 713 SORINA VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
21 700 CHANTEL GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
22 719 KARLA VENTER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
23 704 ANNIKA KOTZE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
24 705 ANNALENE ROOD HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
25 733 JANINE  VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
26 709 ZANRI HANEKOM LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
27 717 MIKAELA NIELSEN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
28 721 MEGAN JOINT STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F

YOUTH MEN 15 (A) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 823 AARON HEYNEKE JEPPE BOYS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
2 849 JAEDON TERLOUW ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
3 845 MATTEO DAMILANO REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT YOUTH 15 M
4 847 JOHN-WILLIAM LANG RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
5 838 JOSHUA BURGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
6 801 ESTIAN SCHOEMAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
7 828 REINHART VILJOEN LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
8 816 WG  VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC L M YOUTH 15 M
9 809 MARNUS PRINSLOO GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
10 850 HUGO RODNEY HAHN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 15 M
11 848 ANTONIE LIT RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
12 800 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
13 841 ALBERT MULLER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
14 859 DIAN JANJETICH ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
15 853 RENIER DE VILLIERS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
16 860 SMIT ARNO HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM YOUTH 15 M
17 846 HANRO  VERMEULEN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
18 842 KRIGE VAN DER VYVER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
19 832 WIAN STEYN MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
20 808 ANRICH DU PLESSIS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
21 827 CHRISTIAAN LABUSCHAGNE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
22 803 RAYE MOOLMAN DF MALHERBE EC EC YOUTH 15 M
23 837 JEAN VAN DER MERWE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP TMP YOUTH 15 M
24 844 JAUN VAN ROOYEN PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 15 M
25 854 KONRAD SPANIG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
26 836 XANDER DUVENHAGE MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
27 861 MITCHEL POTGIETER THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
28 839 BENJAMIN MARK TE WATER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
29 821 EBEN BAASDEN HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
30 819 DANI?L STEFHANUS BOTHA DE WET HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
31 862 DEA GREGSON THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
32 812 ROHAN CRONJE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LHM YOUTH 15 M
33 810 BERNARD VAN JAARSVELD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
34 833 HENCO MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
35 830 TIAN NOTHNAGEL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
36 835 MICHAEL SIMONS MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
37 820 YANDRE MEYER HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
38 817 JASON DE LA HARPE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
39 814 BEVAN MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
40 807 MIKEN MAYHEW-RIDGERS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
41 804 WIAAN LOOTS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
42 813 DE WET DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM L IM YOUTH 15 M
43 815 RENIER LOOTS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
44 840 MATTHEW LOCHNER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
45 811 ENRIQUE LOUW HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
46 852 DANIEL COETZEE TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
47 888 IVAN VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 M
48 824 JAYDEN SMITH KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
49 834 CHRISTIAN SMIT MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
50 831 DIVAN ESTERHUIZEN MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
51 818 JACOBU DE KLERK-ROOS HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
52 872 FREDERIK  BOOYSEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
53 858 FREDERIK VAN DER MERWE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 15 M
54 826 SABRO ATAKLIGAN LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 M
55 805 REGHARD WILLEMSE DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
56 851 ANDREAS HACKER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
57 857 DAMIAN VAN TONDER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 M
58 806 DAMIAN DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
59 843 CHRISTIAN LAMPRECHT PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 15 M
60 802 PARTRIGE CHIMWENDO ALEXANDER ROAD EC EC YOUTH 15 M
61 822 JEAN DU PLESSIS HTS MIDDELBURG MP MP YOUTH 15 M

YOUTH WOMEN 15 (A) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 929 SABINE THIES WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
2 919 JONE VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
3 926 NATALIE LONG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
4 910 SIMONE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
5 900 ST?FKE TOLMAY DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
6 913 KELLY RANDLE MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
7 920 NATASHA ROETS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
8 906 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 F
9 928 ILKE BOTES TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
10 921 NATALIE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 15 F
11 912 JADE  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
12 902 SIMON? GROVE FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
13 911 LENKA LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
14 927 KAYLIN GOMBOS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
15 925 SARAH RYAN THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
16 905 JENNAVIEVE TRUTER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
17 916 SUZANNE MARE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
18 917 HIJKE COETZEE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
19 914 LIZE-ANN LOUW MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
20 932 SARAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
21 918 MIKAYLA MEGHAN FORRESTER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
22 901 MARLIZE ERASMUS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 F
23 922 MAYVONNE SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM YOUTH 15 F
24 923 LEA REVELAS STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
25 934 SALOMY  JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 F
26 907 NASH ANYA LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
27 924 DANICA ALTENROUXEL STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
28 904 DOMINIQUE NEL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
29 908 ANAGRET SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F

YOUTH MEN 16 (B) RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 439 JAMIE PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
2 407 HENNIE VAN WYK GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
3 426 ABRAHAM JOHANNES VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
4 440 TJAART VAN DER WALT PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
5 425 HEINIE KRIEGLER BEUKES HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
6 437 TRISTAN NORTJ? OUTENIQUA SC SC YOUTH 16 M
7 459 MATTHIAM HOFMANN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
8 411 ANDREAS SCHALEKAMP GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
9 442 JOSHUA LAUGHTON PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
10 466 VAN DER BERG REYNARD CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP YOUTH 16 M
11 428 RIKUS BOOYENS LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
12 438 RYAN PETER KELLERMAN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 M
13 418 RYNO OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC YOUTH 16 M
14 421 ARMAND CRONJE HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
15 415 EVAN LOUW GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
16 400 ANDRE GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
17 467 REECE MC CALLUM THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
18 456 DJ KRUGER TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
19 412 SAM MOORE GRACE COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
20 452 DIETER KOEN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 M
21 436 MIKE ODENDAAL NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
22 427 DIAN FRITZ LICHTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
23 433 PAUL MEYER MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
24 449 HERCULES NEL SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
25 446 ALEXANDER CONRADIE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
26 417 BENJAMIN BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
27 414 DE KLERK JACKOBS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
28 413 FERREIRA SWANEPOEL GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
29 410 LUAN FISCHER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
30 405 DIHAN HOLTZHAUSEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 16 M
31 406 CAMELIUS VAN DER RIET FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 M
32 829 JOHANDRE MARX MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
33 450 MARCO REITZ SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
34 431 KUSASELIHLE NGIDI MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
35 453 CASPER VENTER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
36 434 LIAM EDWARDS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 16 M
37 463 HANO DU PLESSIS YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
38 448 TRAVIS DE LANGE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
39 454 ANTON BARNARD TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
40 419 ROAN LE ROUX HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
41 432 MARCO MOOLMAN MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
42 401 RUAN ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
43 409 DIVAN  ROUSSEAU GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
44 455 WERNER VAN ZYL TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
45 457 DANIËL DU PLESSIS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
46 480 ANTON ROELOFSE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 16 M
47 435 HENCO DE LANGE MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
48 430 SEAN WESTERDYK MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
49 408 DAMON FOUCHEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
50 451 STIAN SCHOEMAN SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
51 404 RYNO GERBER DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC YOUTH 16 M
52 422 CHRISTO RALL HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
53 423 KEEGAN RICHARDS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
54 429 TLOTLO SELALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT YOUTH 16 M
55 464 LWANDO MACINGWANE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
56 465 FRANCO VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
57 444 MARNO VAN DEN BERG PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
58 443 GRANT PARKINSON PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
59 416 STEHAN WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
60 240 MATTHEW NIEMAND LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 16 M
61 424 JOHANNES C VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M


YOUTH WOMEN 16 (B) RESULTS 

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 620 ZANDRI STRYDOM ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
2 618 KELSEY VAN SCHOOR PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 16 F
3 627 BRIDGET THEUNISSEN THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 F
4 622 ANI GUTIERREZ-HERNANDEZ STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
5 609 CHRISTELLE COETZER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
6 617 ANDREA DE WAAL POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 16 F
7 611 SIMON? FARBER JIM FOUCH? HIGH SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 F
8 614 MONIQUE DU TOIT MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
9 604 CHARN? HOWARD CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 F
10 626 KIRSTIN ROELOFSE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 F
11 623 LARA DANDO STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
12 619 MICHAELA BEATON RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
13 625 ROBIN STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
14 610 KARLA VAN ZYL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
15 606 JOZANNE TALJAARD FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS YOUTH 16 F
16 608 ELBIE PIENAAR HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
17 616 CHRISTI MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
18 615 ANTONIQUE GROTSIUS MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
19 612 REINETTE VAN HEERDEN LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM YOUTH 16 F
20 447 ILANA NIEMANN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
21 605 ANIKA CLAASSEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
22 621 CINDY ROWLAND ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 F
23 624 ABIGAIL ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP YOUTH 16 F
24 613 KAYLEE LINDEQUE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F

JUNIOR MEN RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 218 PIETER DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM NW NW JUNIOR M
2 224 JOHANN TROTZKY HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
3 212 WICUS BREYTENBACH GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
4 203 ALEXANDER SCHUSTER MILLER AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
5 254 CHAD FIKKERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
6 264 ARMAND LOMBARD NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
7 250 CHRIS DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
8 280 WILLIE  VAN ECK RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
9 238 MARC  PRITZEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
10 276 BRENDAN VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
11 298 ARMAND TERBLANCHE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
12 267 ICO COETZEE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
13 260 KEAGAN BONTEKONING MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
14 289 MARCEL HOLTZ WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM JUNIOR M
15 505 EMILE FOURIE CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP JUNIOR M
16 237 ANDRIES HENDRIK NIGRINI KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
17 285 MATTHEW WILKINSON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM JUNIOR M
18 501 ESTIAAN BIEWENGA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
19 233 JEANDRE GAUTIER HTS WITBANK MP MP JUNIOR M
20 211 HENDRIK BESTER FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS JUNIOR M
21 270 KEVIN LONG PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
22 504 ALAIN  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
23 258 MELCOLM BOTES MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
24 220 RICHARD LAMBERT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
25 288 WAYNE VAN DER WALT TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
26 200 RIKU  LE ROUX AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
27 886 CIAN LEVERIDGE THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR M
28 281 SEAN WAGNER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
29 214 DAWIE GROBBELAAAR GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
30 278 LEHAN  JANSE VAN VUUREN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
31 265 JOSHUA  BESTER NORTHERN CAPE HIGH NC NC JUNIOR M
32 259 TIAN COETZEE MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
33 252 CHRISTIAAN WAGNER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
34 290 JAN HENDRIK HOFMEYR VAN BLERK WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
35 209 PIETER DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
36 213 HANNO  ERWEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
37 261 BRYDAN LIEBENBERG MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
38 228 RUBEN STEYN HO?RSKOOL SASOLBURG FS NW JUNIOR M
39 282 SHELDON KUKARD RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
40 296 VIAN PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
41 255 MATTHEW WALDECK MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
42 266 JAN ADRIAAN VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR M
43 253 JOHAN SMUTS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
44 246 THOMAS CHEATLE MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
45 239 ZACHARY SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC JUNIOR M
46 222 SHELDON MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR M
47 247 KIERAN BLUNT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
48 279 NICOLAAS SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM JUNIOR M
49 287 BOELA VAN STADEN TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
50 251 FRANCOIS VAN TONDER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
51 263 ULLRICH GILDENHUYS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
52 204 JEAN ESTERHUYSE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
53 286 CUAN VINCENT STIRLING EC EC JUNIOR M
54 275 BRETT ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
55 887 CHRISTOFF JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
56 208 JANU LOURENS DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
57 257 MICHAEL DE KLERK MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
58 256 IVAN SCHOEMAN MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
59 226 ANDRE VENTER HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
60 889 CORNEIL BEZUIDENHOUT WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
61 262 JONATHAN CLEMENTS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
62 202 WIAN SMITH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
63 295 ELANDRE HEUNES ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
64 268 DIAN KOTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
65 272 ROSSOUW BEKKER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
66 271 THOMAS MOSS PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
67 225 CHRISTIAAN DE WET HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
68 219 TURNER DE SWARDT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
69 207 MULDER OOSTHUIZEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
70 229 DE WET  STEYN HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
71 231 PIETER ZIRKI DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM NW JUNIOR M
72 249 LUNGANI MBAMBO MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN JUNIOR M
73 293 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
74 283 JOHANN COETZEE SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
75 502 REUBEN BAKKER ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
76 221 HEINE DE JAGER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
77 890 DIHANN BOTHA WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
78 210 FLIP VIVIERS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
79 236 STEPHAN VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
80 227 COERT GROBBELAAR HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM JUNIOR M
81 242 DONALD HLASE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
82 277 KIRSTEN PIETERS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
83 284 ETTIENNE  BURGER SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
84 297 BAREND  MIENIE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
85 299 JUANE-CLAUDE PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
86 503 RIKUS BOTHA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
87 235 HANO HERBST KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
88 292 DAWID JORDAAN WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
89 244 LESEDI MATLALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT JUNIOR M
90 234 CLIFFORD WYMAN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
91 232 MORNE CHRISTIAAN VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
92 230 DANI?L JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
93 241 ATKINS CHINHAMDAMADA LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
94 291 HEINZ MITTERMAIER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
95 273 ARNO BOTHA PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M
96 274 REINHARD STUMPFER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M

 

JUNIOR WOMEN RESULTS

POS Race No Name School School Age Cat Sex
1 31 DANIELLE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR F
2 38 TIFFANY KEEP THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR F
3 36 TANYA KOTZE WONDERBOOM HS GT GT JUNIOR F
4 37 AMY TAIT YORK HIGH SC SC JUNIOR F
5 2 AZULDE BRITZ CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR F
6 7 KAYLIN PRINSLOO HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW JUNIOR F
7 21 ANJENEL VAN DER WALT MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
8 23 CHLOE  GARDNER MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
9 3 ROZEL MONTGOMERY CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR F
10 1 SUSAN KRUGER AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR F
11 9 ELNE OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC JUNIOR F
12 27 LEONORA DU PREEZ OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
13 11 AMELIA MIDDELTON HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
14 26 MONIQUE SWART NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
15 30 JANA MADELEIN BARRY PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
16 29 CARLA STEYN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
17 22 LUANE PRETORIUS MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR F
18 16 HANJE NEL LICHTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
19 28 BRITNEY MELISSA WILMANS OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
20 32 CHANTE PAYNE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
21 15 LIZE KITSHOFF KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
22 34 KIRTSY SHUTTLEWORTH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
23 10 SANCHA VAN NIEKERK HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
24 18 STEPHNIE FRITZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
25 14 ABI BRAUN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
26 24 DEANE VAN WYK MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
27 20 JESSICA SHULZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
28 35 HANNAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR F
29 8 HENJA GLAS HO?RSKOOL ELLISRAS LIM LIM JUNIOR F
30 13 MIA JOUBERT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F