SPUR MTB LEAGUE INTER-SCHOOLS FINALS 2018

___________________________________________________________________________

DATES: 

Spur MTB League Inter-schools Final: Friday, 5 October 2018

Spur MTB League Inter-provincial Final: Saturday, 6 October 2018

VENUE:

Bekker High School, Magaliesburg

___________________________________________________________________________

HOW TO ENTER:

STEP 1: Parents need to have already registered the invited child on this system for the 2018 season

STEP 2: Team Managers can now link their team to their team manager profile (parent profile) and enter them. An ORDER ID (payment reference) will be provided once the team has been successfully checked out. Please use that reference when making payment.

For the restricted entry link: to be supplied by your regional coordinator

NOTE:

  • State school name for school team entries / rider’s name for category winners not part of an invited school
  • Only invited schools/riders are able to enter for the Inter-schools Finals.

___________________________________________________________________________

COSTS:

ALL RIDERS are to pay an entry fee

R200 per rider (this includes the traditional Spur MTB League Finals flat peak cap)

TEAM ENTRIES: To be paid by in full by the school

PROVINCIAL RIDERS: Those not part of an invited school will cover their own entry fee

Struggling to enter: contact michelle@amarider.co.za

___________________________________________________________________________

EVENT PROGRAMME AVAILABLE HERE SOON 

___________________________________________________________________________

WHO TO CONTACT 

Administration for riders: work through your Team Manager/Regional Coordinator

Accommodation, & Gala Dinner bookings (parents & other): Nerina – nerina@hsbekker.co.za

___________________________________________________________________________

Emergency contact at event (EMERGENCIES ONLY):

Deon Steyn – 072 320 8878

Michelle du Preez – 072 577 0362

___________________________________________________________________________

2017 INTER-SCHOOLS FINAL RESULTS

_________________________________________________________________

SCHOOLS LEADER BOARD

MEN’S OVERALL LOG WOMEN’S OVERALL LOG MIXED OVERALL LOG
1 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 101 1 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 70 1 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 107
2 PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC 101 2 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 60 2 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 102
3 PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 83 3 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 60 3 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 96
4 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 69 4 HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 49 4 PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 91
5 AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT 66 5 LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP 49 5 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 79
6 MENLOPARK HS GT GT 64 6 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 49 6 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 78
7 GREY COLLEGE FS FS 55 7 MONUMENT HS GT GT 45 7 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 72
8 HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC 50 8 RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 45 8 LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP 65
9 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 44 9 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 43 9 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 63
10 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 42 10 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 41 10 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 60
11 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 40 11 YORK HIGH SC SC 39 11 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 59
12 MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN 37 12 PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 38 12 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 54
13 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM 35 13 GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT 33 13 NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP 53
14 ZWARTKOP HS GT GT 33 14 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT 33 14 MONUMENT HS GT GT 51
15 POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW 29 15 OUTENIQUA SC SC 33 15 OUTENIQUA SC SC 51
16 HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW 26 16 RUSTENBURG HS NW NW 32 16 HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC 50
17 JEPPE BOYS GT GT 26 17 NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP 30 17 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 49
18 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 25 18 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 29 18 HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 44
19 OUTENIQUA SC SC 24 19 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 28 19 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 41
20 ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT 24 20 DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 27 20 YORK HIGH SC SC 41
21 OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC 24 21 ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP 26 21 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 40
22 KLERKSDORP HS NW NW 22 22 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 26 22 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 40
23 REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT 22 23 WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN 26 23 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 37
24 WATERKLOOF HS GT GT 21 24 PRIORY EC EC 25 24 DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 37
25 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 20 25 CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN 24 25 MONTANA HS GT GT 34
26 AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM 20 26 MONTANA HS GT GT 24 26 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 33
27 WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 19 27 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 23 27 PRIORY EC EC 32
28 RANDBURG HS GT GT 18 28 HTS DROSTDY WC WC 22 28 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 29
29 MONUMENT HS GT GT 17 29 WONDERBOOM HS GT T 22 29 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 29
30 CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT 17 30 AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT 21 30 FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS 25
31 HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM 17 31 HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM 21 31 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 25
32 LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP 17 32 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 20 32 HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM 22
33 PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM 17 33 WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM 20 33 WESVALIA HS NW NW 20
34 TRANSVALIA HS GT GT 17 34 JIM FOUCH? HIGH SCHOOL FS FS 19 34 HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC 15
35 WESVALIA HS NW NW 15 35 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 18 35 LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC 15
36 MONTANA HS GT GT 15 36 FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS 17 36 HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 13
37 TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM 14 37 KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM 17 37 WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS 11
38 DHPS NAM NAM 13 38 HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC 14 38 FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS 10
39 HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER 11 39 LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC 12 39 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 8
40 NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP 10 40 HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 10 40 DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC 6
41 CURRO NELSPRUIT MP 10 41 FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS 9 41 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 6
42 DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC 10 42 KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT 7 42 WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW 5
43 HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM 8 43 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 7 43 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 3
44 FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS 7 44 WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS 7
45 PRIORY EC EC 7 45 THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN 6
46 THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN 5 46 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 5
47 CHENGELO SCHOOL ZAM ZAM 5 47 ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM 4
48 PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC 5 48 DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC 3
49 SENTRAAL HS FS FS 5 49 WESVALIA HS NW NW 3
50 WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW 4 50 HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC 2
51 CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP 4 51 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 2
52 HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM 4 52 WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW 2
53 WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS 4 53 DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC 1
54 YORK HIGH SC SC 3 54 HO?RSKOOL ELLISRAS LIM LIM 1
55 HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM 3 55 WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN 1
56 LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC 3
57 MAMELODI HIGH GT GT 2
58 MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM 1
59 ALEXANDER ROAD EC EC 1
60 DF MALHERBE EC EC 1
61 FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS 1
62 GREY EC EC 1
63 HO?RSKOOL SASOLBURG FS FS 1
64 HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC 1
65 LICHTENBURG HS NW NW 1
66 LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM 1
67 NORTHERN CAPE HIGH NC NC 1
68 PARYS HOERSKOOL FS FS 1
69 PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP 1
70 PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM 1
71 STIRLING EC EC 1
72 UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP 1
73 WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM 1
74 WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN 1
75 WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM 1

_________________________________________________________________

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 238 MARC  PRITZEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
2 218 PIETER DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM NW JUNIOR M
3 224 JOHANN TROTZKY HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
4 212 WICUS BREYTENBACH GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
5 264 ARMAND LOMBARD NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
6 250 CHRIS DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
7 203 ALEXANDER SCHUSTER MILLER AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
8 276 BRENDAN VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
9 280 WILLIE  VAN ECK RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
10 269 JOSHUA DE FREITAS PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
11 501 ESTIAAN BIEWENGA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
12 237 ANDRIES HENDRIK NIGRINI KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
13 298 ARMAND TERBLANCHE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
14 272 ROSSOUW BEKKER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
15 214 DAWIE GROBBELAAAR GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
16 254 CHAD FIKKERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
17 504 ALAIN  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
18 200 RIKU  LE ROUX AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
19 267 ICO COETZEE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
20 278 LEHAN  JANSE VAN VUUREN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
21 255 MATTHEW WALDECK MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
22 204 LANCE VAUGHAN CHENGELO SCHOOL ZAM ZAM JUNIOR M
23 270 KEVIN LONG PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
24 886 CIAN LEVERIDGE THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR M
25 505 EMILE FOURIE CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP JUNIOR M
26 211 HENDRIK BESTER FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS JUNIOR M
27 207 MULDER OOSTHUIZEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
28 285 MATTHEW WILKINSON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM JUNIOR M
29 288 WAYNE VAN DER WALT TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
30 259 TIAN COETZEE MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
31 220 RICHARD LAMBERT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
32 252 CHRISTIAAN WAGNER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
33 265 JOSHUA  BESTER NORTHERN CAPE HIGH NC NC JUNIOR M
34 287 BOELA VAN STADEN TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
35 209 PIETER DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
36 289 MARCEL HOLTZ WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM JUNIOR M
37 271 THOMAS MOSS PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR M
38 258 MELCOLM BOTES MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
39 225 CHRISTIAAN DE WET HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
40 261 BRYDAN LIEBENBERG MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
41 239 ZACHARY SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC JUNIOR M
42 296 VIAN PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
43 266 JAN ADRIAAN VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR M
44 251 FRANCOIS VAN TONDER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
45 282 SHELDON KUKARD RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
46 281 SEAN WAGNER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR M
47 213 HANNO  ERWEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR M
48 257 MICHAEL DE KLERK MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
49 290 JAN HENDRIK HOFMEYR VAN BLERK WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR M
50 228 RUBEN STEYN HO?RSKOOL SASOLBURG FS FS JUNIOR M
51 246 THOMAS CHEATLE MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
52 202 WIAN SMITH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
53 277 KIRSTEN PIETERS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR M
54 253 JOHAN SMUTS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR M
55 231 PIETER ZIRKI DU TOIT HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
56 222 SHELDON MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR M
57 279 NICOLAAS SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM JUNIOR M
58 223 JEAN ESTERHUYSE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
59 263 ULLRICH GILDENHUYS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
60 299 JUANE-CLAUDE PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
61 215 GERNO VISSER GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
62 262 JONATHAN CLEMENTS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
63 887 CHRISTOFF JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
64 268 DIAN KOTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
65 233 JEANDRE GAUTIER HTS WITBANK MP MP JUNIOR M
66 226 ANDRE VENTER HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR M
67 229 DE WET  STEYN HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
68 230 DANI?L JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
69 247 KIERAN BLUNT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR M
70 274 REINHARD STUMPFER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M
71 275 BRETT ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
72 293 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
73 205 NICOLAS STRYDOM CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR M
74 232 MORNE CHRISTIAAN VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR M
75 286 CUAN VINCENT STIRLING EC EC JUNIOR M
76 890 DIHANN BOTHA WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
77 283 JOHANN COETZEE SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
78 260 KEAGAN BONTEKONING MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR M
79 236 STEPHAN VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
80 242 DONALD HLASE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR M
81 221 HEINE DE JAGER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
82 219 TURNER DE SWARDT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR M
83 206 MARCO STEYN CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR M
84 243 ANDREW PYELE MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM JUNIOR M
85 295 ELANDRE HEUNES ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
86 201 CHRISJAN NAUDE AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR M
87 208 JANU LOURENS DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR M
88 249 LUNGANI MBAMBO MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN JUNIOR M
89 502 REUBEN BAKKER ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
90 234 CLIFFORD WYMAN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
91 227 COERT GROBBELAAR HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM JUNIOR M
92 292 DAWID JORDAAN WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
93 889 CORNEIL BEZUIDENHOUT WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR M
94 235 HANO HERBST KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR M
95 216 WYNAND BRITS GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR M
96 284 ETTIENNE  BURGER SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR M
97 210 FLIP VIVIERS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR M
98 244 LESEDI MATLALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT JUNIOR M
99 241 ATKINS CHINHAMDAMADA LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR M
100 273 ARNO BOTHA PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR M
101 291 HEINZ MITTERMAIER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR M
102 256 IVAN SCHOEMAN MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR M
103 297 BAREND  MIENIE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
104 503 RIKUS BOTHA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 31 DANIELLE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR F
2 38 TIFFANY KEEP THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR F
3 37 AMY TAIT YORK HIGH SC SC JUNIOR F
4 7 KAYLIN PRINSLOO HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW JUNIOR F
5 36 TANYA KOTZE WONDERBOOM HS GT T JUNIOR F
6 23 CHLOE  GARDNER MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
7 27 LEONORA DU PREEZ OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
8 6 RIMARI SUTTON GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR F
9 21 ANJENEL VAN DER WALT MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
10 2 AZULDE BRITZ CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR F
11 3 ROZEL MONTGOMERY CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR F
12 11 AMELIA MIDDELTON HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
13 9 ELNE OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC JUNIOR F
14 1 SUSAN KRUGER AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR F
15 29 CARLA STEYN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
16 25 SARAH HALL MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
17 30 JANA MADELEIN BARRY PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
18 26 MONIQUE SWART NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
19 32 CHANTE PAYNE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
20 28 BRITNEY MELISSA WILMANS OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
21 15 LIZE KITSHOFF KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
22 16 HANJE NEL LICHTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
23 10 SANCHA VAN NIEKERK HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
24 22 LUANE PRETORIUS MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR F
25 24 DEANE VAN WYK MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
26 20 JESSICA SHULZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
27 34 KIRTSY SHUTTLEWORTH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
28 18 STEPHNIE FRITZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
29 33 KAYLA HAMER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
30 14 ABI BRAUN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
31 12 JUARNETT WEST HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F
32 35 HANNAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR F
33 8 HENJA GLAS HO?RSKOOL ELLISRAS LIM LIM JUNIOR F
34 13 MIA JOUBERT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F
35 5 DANELLE KOTZE DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 113 IAN ELS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
2 137 BEN DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
3 145 JULIAN BUNGE OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
4 126 SIMEON JOUBERT KLERKSDORP HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
5 150 AIDEN PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
6 166 JUSTIN VOSLOO WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
7 168 JUSTIN CHESTERTON WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
8 160 HERMAN FOURIE STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
9 133 DANIEL VAN DER WATT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
10 165 LENRE COETZEE WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
11 117 JOSHUA BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
12 154 KEITH ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
13 107 BERGRAN JENSEN DHPS NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
14 158 REUBEN MIDDLTON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
15 119 JACQUES VAN BOMMEL HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
16 138 DYLAN CARROLL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
17 143 JOHN-DEAN DE VILLIERS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
18 151 TRISTAN LINK PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
19 106 LUCA RUWIEL DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
20 114 SW KRUGER GREY COLLEGE FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
21 148 MICHAN VAN LILL PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
22 104 VERMAAK  MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
23 140 DEAN MEIRING MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
24 146 ZANDR? GERBER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
25 157 LOUIS  WEYERS RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
26 163 JAMES STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
27 112 GERHARD ALBERTS FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
28 103 CARL WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
29 136 RUDOLPH LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
30 100 NICO KLEYNHANS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
31 116 CALLIE ERASMUS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
32 144 CHRISTOFFEL THERON NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
33 164 WARREN MOOLMAN WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN KZN M
34 101 MEYER BASSON AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
35 139 KEANU SELBY MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
36 131 LEVY PYELE MAKOLE SECONDARY ZAM ZAM SUB JUNIOR M
37 149 RUAN VAN PLETZEN PARYS HOERSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
38 121 ROBERT HENRY BOUCHER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
39 153 JOSHUA CLARKE PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
40 123 RUANN VERWEERD KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
41 147 JACQUES ROBBERTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
42 102 CODY LARKAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
43 111 ZAC COETZER DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
44 110 IAN MYBURG DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
45 142 HUGO VAN AS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
46 156 STEPHAN TERBLANCHE POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
47 115 BRADLEY BOSMAN GREY EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
48 175 JOHANDRE DE BEER WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
49 135 MNCEBLISI MKHIZE MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
50 125 WIAN JOUBERT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
51 124 ANDRE VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
52 141 NATHAN NAUDE MONTANA HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
53 128 NEO  SEBIYA LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
54 130 SHANA TAYLOR LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
55 134 CAMERON MCDANIEL MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
56 122 MARKO OLIVIER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
57 118 DANIEL DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
58 105 PHILIP MORKEL CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
59 162 NATHAN SMITH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
60 152 DEAN VAN TONDER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
61 120 BJORN NEL HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
62 109 LOURENS DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
63 176 HARDUS DE LANGE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
64 167 JOHAN BOTHA WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
65 127 CALLEN ESSEN LINKSIDE EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
66 161 CHRISTOPHER JOLLY THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
67 108 KOOT OOSTHUIZEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
68 155 SEBASTIAN BICKNELL PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
69 132 TISETSO MODISELLE MAMELODI HIGH GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
70 177 JANLO JANSE VAN VUUREN WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 720 CHANTE OLIVIER SENTRAAL HS FS FS SUB JUNIOR F
2 710 BERNICE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
3 701 CHLOE BATESON CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
4 715 ERIN ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR F
5 711 MARJONE STRYDOM MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
6 718 ANDREA SCHOFMANN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
7 730 MONIQUE DU PLESSIS WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR F
8 716 SOMIEN BOTHA RANDBURG HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
9 722 KIRSTIN MCDONALD TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM SUB JUNIOR F
10 707 JANI JORDAAN KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
11 714 JUNE KRUGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
12 723 CAMILLA ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
13 719 KARLA VENTER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
14 712 CAILIN  FOURIE MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
15 726 SONICA KLOPPER WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
16 708 KIRSTEN NASH LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC SUB JUNIOR F
17 706 AMILIA GOOSEN HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
18 724 KIARA WALES UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
19 717 MIKAELA NIELSEN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
20 702 MIA WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
21 713 SORINA VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
22 700 CHANTEL GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
23 704 ANNIKA KOTZE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
24 729 VIZAHN BURGER WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
25 705 ANNALENE ROOD HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
26 721 MEGAN JOINT STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
27 733 JANINE  VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
28 725 ANGELIQUE PIENAAR WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
29 727 JENNA JOYNT WATERKLOOF HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
30 703 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
31 731 MEGAN VAN DER WALT YORK HIGH SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
32 709 ZANRI HANEKOM LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
33 728 AINSLI DE BEER WESTVILLE GIRLS KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 823 AARON HEYNEKE JEPPE BOYS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
2 838 JOSHUA BURGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
3 849 JAEDON TERLOUW ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
4 816 WG  VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
5 845 MATTEO DAMILANO REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT YOUTH 15 M
6 801 ESTIAN SCHOEMAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
7 847 JOHN-WILLIAM LANG RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
8 809 MARNUS PRINSLOO GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
9 800 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
10 840 MATTHEW LOCHNER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
11 848 ANTONIE LIT RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
12 850 HUGO RODNEY HAHN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 15 M
13 808 ANRICH DU PLESSIS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
14 846 HANRO  VERMEULEN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
15 839 BENJAMIN MARK TE WATER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
16 832 WIAN STEYN MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
17 828 REINHART VILJOEN LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
18 821 EBEN BAASDEN HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
19 841 ALBERT MULLER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
20 844 JAUN VAN ROOYEN PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 15 M
21 812 ROHAN CRONJE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
22 836 XANDER DUVENHAGE MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
23 837 JEAN VAN DER MERWE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
24 810 BERNARD VAN JAARSVELD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
25 853 RENIER DE VILLIERS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
26 803 RAYE MOOLMAN DF MALHERBE EC EC YOUTH 15 M
27 819 DANI?L STEFHANUS BOTHA DE WET HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
28 859 DIAN JANJETICH ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
29 860 SMIT ARNO HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER YOUTH 15 M
30 817 JASON DE LA HARPE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
31 834 CHRISTIAN SMIT MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
32 854 KONRAD SPANIG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
33 822 JEAN DU PLESSIS HTS MIDDELBURG MP MP YOUTH 15 M
34 807 MIKEN MAYHEW-RIDGERS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
35 814 BEVAN MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
36 855 ERIC KROS WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
37 835 MICHAEL SIMONS MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
38 827 CHRISTIAAN LABUSCHAGNE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
39 852 DANIEL COETZEE TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
40 856 JUWAN BLIGNAUT WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
41 813 DE WET DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
42 830 TIAN NOTHNAGEL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
43 825 FREDERIK  BOOYSEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
44 842 KRIGE VAN DER VYVER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
45 804 WIAAN LOOTS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
46 861 MITCHEL POTGIETER THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
47 831 DIVAN ESTERHUIZEN MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
48 888 IVAN VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 M
49 820 YANDRE MEYER HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
50 815 RENIER LOOTS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
51 811 ENRIQUE LOUW HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
52 833 HENCO MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
53 824 JAYDEN SMITH KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
54 858 FREDERIK VAN DER MERWE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 15 M
55 818 JACOBU DE KLERK-ROOS HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
56 826 SABRO ATAKLIGAN LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 M
57 851 ANDREAS HACKER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
58 805 REGHARD WILLEMSE DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
59 857 DAMIAN VAN TONDER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 M
60 843 CHRISTIAN LAMPRECHT PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 15 M
61 802 PARTRIGE CHIMWENDO ALEXANDER ROAD EC EC YOUTH 15 M
62 862 DEA GREGSON THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
SPUR NATIONAL DAY 1
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 929 SABINE THIES WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
2 926 NATALIE LONG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
3 919 JONE VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
4 910 SIMONE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
5 906 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 F
6 900 ST?FKE TOLMAY DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
7 920 NATASHA ROETS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
8 928 ILKE BOTES TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
9 912 JADE  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
10 902 SIMON? GROVE FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
11 927 KAYLIN GOMBOS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
12 913 KELLY RANDLE MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
13 903 MARGO DE BRUIN GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
14 905 JENNAVIEVE TRUTER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
15 911 LENKA LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
16 916 SUZANNE MARE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
17 917 HIJKE COETZEE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
18 914 LIZE-ANN LOUW MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
19 930 CHENE NIEMAND WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
20 932 SARAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
21 925 SARAH RYAN THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
22 918 MIKAYLA MEGHAN FORRESTER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
23 924 DANICA ALTENROUXEL STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
24 901 MARLIZE ERASMUS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 F
25 922 MAYVONNE SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM YOUTH 15 F
26 923 LEA REVELAS STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
27 934 SALOMY  JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 F
28 907 NASH ANYA LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
29 904 DOMINIQUE NEL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
30 908 ANAGRET SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
31 921 NATALIE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 15 F
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 439 JAMIE PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
2 407 HENNIE VAN WYK GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
3 416 STEHAN WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
4 426 ABRAHAM JOHANNES VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
5 411 ANDREAS SCHALEKAMP GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
6 438 RYAN PETER KELLERMAN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 M
7 437 TRISTAN NORTJ? OUTENIQUA SC SC YOUTH 16 M
8 440 TJAART VAN DER WALT PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
9 459 MATTHIAM HOFMANN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
10 442 JOSHUA LAUGHTON PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
11 829 JOHANDRE MARX MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
12 458 IAN BURGER TRIDENT COLLEGE ZAM ZAM YOUTH 16 M
13 432 MARCO MOOLMAN MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
14 400 ANDRE GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
15 456 DJ KRUGER TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
16 441 GEORGE DAUCHARME PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
17 452 DIETER KOEN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 M
18 436 MIKE ODENDAAL NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
19 466 VAN DER BERG REYNARD CURRO NELSPRUIT MP YOUTH 16 M
20 406 CAMELIUS VAN DER RIET FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 M
21 425 HEINIE KRIEGLER BEUKES HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
22 408 DAMON FOUCHEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
23 412 SAM MOORE GRACE COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
24 433 PAUL MEYER MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
25 434 LIAM EDWARDS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 16 M
26 460 REYNARD CHRISTIE WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
27 428 RIKUS BOOYENS LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
28 410 LUAN FISCHER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
29 427 DIAN FRITZ LICHTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
30 415 EVAN LOUW GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
31 418 RYNO OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC YOUTH 16 M
32 401 RUAN ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
33 454 ANTON BARNARD TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
34 453 CASPER VENTER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
35 449 HERCULES NEL SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
36 409 DIVAN  ROUSSEAU GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
37 421 ARMAND CRONJE HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
38 446 ALEXANDER CONRADIE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
39 217 JEAN LOUIS TRICHARD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
40 450 MARCO REITZ SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
41 461 JAHN DE BRUYN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
42 414 DE KLERK JACKOBS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
43 463 HANO DU PLESSIS YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
44 448 TRAVIS DE LANGE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
45 417 BENJAMIN BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
46 419 ROAN LE ROUX HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
47 455 WERNER VAN ZYL TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
48 462 JOHAN OOSTHUIZEN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
49 457 DANIËL DU PLESSIS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
50 435 HENCO DE LANGE MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
51 431 KUSASELIHLE NGIDI MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
52 413 FERREIRA SWANEPOEL GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
53 405 DIHAN HOLTZHAUSEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 16 M
54 430 SEAN WESTERDYK MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
55 422 CHRISTO RALL HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
56 423 KEEGAN RICHARDS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
57 402 HANRO  ROOS CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 M
58 467 REECE MC CALLUM THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
59 451 STIAN SCHOEMAN SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
60 480 ANTON ROELOFSE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 16 M
61 445 ARMAND V D MERWE POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 16 M
62 404 RYNO GERBER DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC YOUTH 16 M
63 465 FRANCO VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
64 429 TLOTLO SELALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT YOUTH 16 M
65 240 MATTHEW NIEMAND LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 16 M
66 464 LWANDO MACINGWANE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
67 424 JOHANNES C VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
68 443 GRANT PARKINSON PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
69 444 MARNO VAN DEN BERG PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 620 ZANDRI STRYDOM ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
2 618 KELSEY VAN SCHOOR PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 16 F
3 627 BRIDGET THEUNISSEN THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 F
4 617 ANDREA DE WAAL POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 16 F
5 622 ANI GUTIERREZ-HERNANDEZ STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
6 609 CHRISTELLE COETZER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
7 614 MONIQUE DU TOIT MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
8 611 SIMON? FARBER JIM FOUCH? HIGH SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 F
9 604 CHARN? HOWARD CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 F
10 623 LARA DANDO STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
11 619 MICHAELA BEATON RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
12 610 KARLA VAN ZYL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
13 626 KIRSTIN ROELOFSE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 F
14 615 ANTONIQUE GROTSIUS MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
15 616 CHRISTI MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
16 608 ELBIE PIENAAR HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
17 447 ILANA NIEMANN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
18 606 JOZANNE TALJAARD FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS YOUTH 16 F
19 625 ROBIN STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
20 612 REINETTE VAN HEERDEN LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM YOUTH 16 F
21 605 ANIKA CLAASSEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
22 624 ABIGAIL ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP YOUTH 16 F
23 621 CINDY ROWLAND ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 F
24 603 ALMARI MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
25 601 LEANDRE ENGELBRECHT AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
26 607 MEGHAN GROBLER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
27 600 MARIANNE WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F
28 613 KAYLEE LINDEQUE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
29 602 MEKYLAH ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 F

2017 INTER-PROVINCIAL FINAL RESULTS

_______________________________________________________________________________

PROVINCIAL LEADER BOARD

POS PROVINCE POINTS
1 GAUTENG 245
2 WESTERN CAPE 230
3 NORTH WEST 215
4 MPUMALANGA 197
5 KWAZULU NATAL 169
6 LIMPOPO 169
7 FREE STATE 141
8 NAMIBIA 128
9 EASTERN CAPE 82
10 ZIMBABWE 38
11 NORTHERN CAPE 14

_______________________________________________________________________________

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat
1 218 PIETER DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM NW NW JUNIOR
2 224 JOHANN TROTZKY HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR
3 212 WICUS BREYTENBACH GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR
4 203 ALEXANDER SCHUSTER MILLER AXIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR
5 254 CHAD FIKKERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR
6 264 ARMAND LOMBARD NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR
7 250 CHRIS DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
8 280 WILLIE  VAN ECK RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR
9 238 MARC  PRITZEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
10 276 BRENDAN VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR
11 298 ARMAND TERBLANCHE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
12 267 ICO COETZEE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR
13 260 KEAGAN BONTEKONING MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR
14 289 MARCEL HOLTZ WALDORF SCHOOL WINDHOEK NAM NAM JUNIOR
15 505 EMILE FOURIE CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP JUNIOR
16 237 ANDRIES HENDRIK NIGRINI KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
17 285 MATTHEW WILKINSON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM JUNIOR
18 501 ESTIAAN BIEWENGA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
19 233 JEANDRE GAUTIER HTS WITBANK MP MP JUNIOR
20 211 HENDRIK BESTER FICKSBURG HIGH FS FS JUNIOR
21 270 KEVIN LONG PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR
22 504 ALAIN  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR
23 258 MELCOLM BOTES MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR
24 220 RICHARD LAMBERT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR
25 288 WAYNE VAN DER WALT TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR
26 200 RIKU  LE ROUX AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR
27 886 CIAN LEVERIDGE THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR
28 281 SEAN WAGNER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR
29 214 DAWIE GROBBELAAAR GREY COLLEGE FS FS JUNIOR
30 278 LEHAN  JANSE VAN VUUREN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR
31 265 JOSHUA  BESTER NORTHERN CAPE HIGH NC NC JUNIOR
32 259 TIAN COETZEE MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR
33 252 CHRISTIAAN WAGNER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
34 290 JAN HENDRIK HOFMEYR VAN BLERK WINDHOEK AFRIKAANSE PRIVAATSKOOL NAM NAM JUNIOR
35 209 PIETER DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR
36 213 HANNO  ERWEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT JUNIOR
37 261 BRYDAN LIEBENBERG MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR
38 228 RUBEN STEYN HO?RSKOOL SASOLBURG FS NW JUNIOR
39 282 SHELDON KUKARD RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR
40 296 VIAN PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
41 255 MATTHEW WALDECK MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR
42 266 JAN ADRIAAN VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR
43 253 JOHAN SMUTS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR
44 246 THOMAS CHEATLE MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR
45 239 ZACHARY SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC JUNIOR
46 222 SHELDON MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR
47 247 KIERAN BLUNT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN JUNIOR
48 279 NICOLAAS SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM JUNIOR
49 287 BOELA VAN STADEN TRANSVALIA HS GT GT JUNIOR
50 251 FRANCOIS VAN TONDER MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
51 263 ULLRICH GILDENHUYS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR
52 204 JEAN ESTERHUYSE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR
53 286 CUAN VINCENT STIRLING EC EC JUNIOR
54 275 BRETT ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR
55 887 CHRISTOFF JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR
56 208 JANU LOURENS DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR
57 257 MICHAEL DE KLERK MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR
58 256 IVAN SCHOEMAN MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR
59 226 ANDRE VENTER HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR
60 889 CORNEIL BEZUIDENHOUT WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR
61 262 JONATHAN CLEMENTS MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR
62 202 WIAN SMITH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR
63 295 ELANDRE HEUNES ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
64 268 DIAN KOTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR
65 272 ROSSOUW BEKKER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR
66 271 THOMAS MOSS PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC JUNIOR
67 225 CHRISTIAAN DE WET HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR
68 219 TURNER DE SWARDT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR
69 207 MULDER OOSTHUIZEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR
70 229 DE WET  STEYN HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR
71 231 PIETER ZIRKI DU TOIT HOER VOLKSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM NW JUNIOR
72 249 LUNGANI MBAMBO MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN JUNIOR
73 293 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
74 283 JOHANN COETZEE SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR
75 502 REUBEN BAKKER ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
76 221 HEINE DE JAGER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM JUNIOR
77 890 DIHANN BOTHA WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW JUNIOR
78 210 FLIP VIVIERS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC JUNIOR
79 236 STEPHAN VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
80 227 COERT GROBBELAAR HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM JUNIOR
81 242 DONALD HLASE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR
82 277 KIRSTEN PIETERS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR
83 284 ETTIENNE  BURGER SENTRAAL HS FS FS JUNIOR
84 297 BAREND  MIENIE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
85 299 JUANE-CLAUDE PRETORIUS ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
86 503 RIKUS BOTHA ZWARTKOP HS GT GT JUNIOR
87 235 HANO HERBST KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
88 292 DAWID JORDAAN WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR
89 244 LESEDI MATLALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT JUNIOR
90 234 CLIFFORD WYMAN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR
91 232 MORNE CHRISTIAAN VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR
92 230 DANI?L JACOBUS VAN TONDER HTS DROSTDY WC WC JUNIOR
93 241 ATKINS CHINHAMDAMADA LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM JUNIOR
94 291 HEINZ MITTERMAIER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR
95 273 ARNO BOTHA PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR
96 274 REINHARD STUMPFER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC JUNIOR
POS Race No Name School School Age Cat Sex
1 31 DANIELLE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW JUNIOR F
2 38 TIFFANY KEEP THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN JUNIOR F
3 36 TANYA KOTZE WONDERBOOM HS GT GT JUNIOR F
4 37 AMY TAIT YORK HIGH SC SC JUNIOR F
5 2 AZULDE BRITZ CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE GT GT JUNIOR F
6 7 KAYLIN PRINSLOO HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW JUNIOR F
7 21 ANJENEL VAN DER WALT MENLOPARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
8 23 CHLOE  GARDNER MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
9 3 ROZEL MONTGOMERY CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP JUNIOR F
10 1 SUSAN KRUGER AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT JUNIOR F
11 9 ELNE OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC JUNIOR F
12 27 LEONORA DU PREEZ OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
13 11 AMELIA MIDDELTON HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
14 26 MONIQUE SWART NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
15 30 JANA MADELEIN BARRY PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
16 29 CARLA STEYN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC JUNIOR F
17 22 LUANE PRETORIUS MONTANA HS GT GT JUNIOR F
18 16 HANJE NEL LICHTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
19 28 BRITNEY MELISSA WILMANS OUTENIQUA SC SC JUNIOR F
20 32 CHANTE PAYNE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW JUNIOR F
21 15 LIZE KITSHOFF KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
22 34 KIRTSY SHUTTLEWORTH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP JUNIOR F
23 10 SANCHA VAN NIEKERK HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM JUNIOR F
24 18 STEPHNIE FRITZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
25 14 ABI BRAUN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT JUNIOR F
26 24 DEANE VAN WYK MONUMENT HS GT GT JUNIOR F
27 20 JESSICA SHULZ LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP JUNIOR F
28 35 HANNAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS JUNIOR F
29 8 HENJA GLAS HO?RSKOOL ELLISRAS LIM LIM JUNIOR F
30 13 MIA JOUBERT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC JUNIOR F
1 113 IAN ELS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
2 137 BEN DU PLESSIS MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
3 160 HERMAN FOURIE STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
4 166 JUSTIN VOSLOO WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
5 150 AIDEN PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
6 106 LUCA RUWIEL DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
7 133 DANIEL VAN DER WATT MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
8 107 BERGRAN JENSEN DHPS NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR M
9 168 JUSTIN CHESTERTON WYNBERG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
10 126 SIMEON JOUBERT KLERKSDORP HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
11 145 JULIAN BUNGE OAKHILL COLLEGE SC SC SUB JUNIOR M
12 165 LENRE COETZEE WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
13 117 JOSHUA BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
14 112 GERHARD ALBERTS FICHARDTPARK HO?RSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
15 151 TRISTAN LINK PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
16 114 SW KRUGER GREY COLLEGE FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
17 157 LOUIS  WEYERS RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
18 119 JACQUES VAN BOMMEL HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
19 158 REUBEN MIDDLTON STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
20 105 PHILIP MORKEL CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
21 148 MICHAN VAN LILL PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
22 143 JOHN-DEAN DE VILLIERS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
23 154 KEITH ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
24 153 JOSHUA CLARKE PENRYN COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
25 164 WARREN MOOLMAN WESTVILLE BOYS HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
26 116 CALLIE ERASMUS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
27 147 JACQUES ROBBERTZE PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
28 144 CHRISTOFFEL THERON NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
29 138 DYLAN CARROLL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
30 149 RUAN VAN PLETZEN PARYS HOERSKOOL FS FS SUB JUNIOR M
31 101 MEYER BASSON AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
32 123 RUANN VERWEERD KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
33 102 CODY LARKAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
34 135 MNCEBLISI MKHIZE MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
35 115 BRADLEY BOSMAN GREY EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
36 136 RUDOLPH LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
37 110 IAN MYBURG DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
38 139 KEANU SELBY MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
39 103 CARL WILCOCKS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
40 142 HUGO VAN AS MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
41 121 ROBERT HENRY BOUCHER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
42 152 DEAN VAN TONDER PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
43 175 JOHANDRE DE BEER WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
44 124 ANDRE VAN DER WALT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
45 141 NATHAN NAUDE MONTANA HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
46 111 ZAC COETZER DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
47 125 WIAN JOUBERT KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
48 140 DEAN MEIRING MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
49 100 NICO KLEYNHANS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
50 130 SHANA TAYLOR LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
51 128 NEO  SEBIYA LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
52 104 VERMAAK  MYBURGH AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
53 134 CAMERON MCDANIEL MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
54 118 DANIEL DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
55 176 HARDUS DE LANGE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR M
56 120 BJORN NEL HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR M
57 122 MARKO OLIVIER HTS DROSTDY WC WC SUB JUNIOR M
58 109 LOURENS DE KOCK DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
59 161 CHRISTOPHER JOLLY THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR M
60 127 CALLEN ESSEN LINKSIDE EC EC SUB JUNIOR M
61 155 SEBASTIAN BICKNELL PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR M
62 108 KOOT OOSTHUIZEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC SUB JUNIOR M
63 162 NATHAN SMITH UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR M
64 132 TISETSO MODISELLE MAMELODI HIGH GT GT SUB JUNIOR M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 720 CHANTE OLIVIER SENTRAAL HS FS FS SUB JUNIOR F
2 701 CHLOE BATESON CURRO MT RICHMORE HIGH KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
3 710 BERNICE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
4 715 ERIN ELLIOTT PETERHOUSE ZIM ZIM SUB JUNIOR F
5 711 MARJONE STRYDOM MENLOPARK HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
6 718 ANDREA SCHOFMANN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
7 716 SOMIEN BOTHA RANDBURG HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
8 707 JANI JORDAAN KINGFISHER PRIVATE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
9 714 JUNE KRUGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
10 728 AINSLI DE BEER WESTVILLE GIRLS KZN KZN SUB JUNIOR F
11 730 MONIQUE DU PLESSIS WINDHOEK GYMNASIUM NAM NAM SUB JUNIOR F
12 708 KIRSTEN NASH LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC SUB JUNIOR F
13 723 CAMILLA ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
14 729 VIZAHN BURGER WESVALIA HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
15 712 CAILIN  FOURIE MONUMENT HS GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
16 706 AMILIA GOOSEN HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
17 724 KIARA WALES UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
18 702 MIA WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
19 703 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
20 713 SORINA VENTER OUTENIQUA SC SC SUB JUNIOR F
21 700 CHANTEL GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R MEISIESSKOOL GT GT SUB JUNIOR F
22 719 KARLA VENTER RUSTENBURG HS NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
23 704 ANNIKA KOTZE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
24 705 ANNALENE ROOD HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
25 733 JANINE  VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW SUB JUNIOR F
26 709 ZANRI HANEKOM LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP SUB JUNIOR F
27 717 MIKAELA NIELSEN RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC SUB JUNIOR F
28 721 MEGAN JOINT STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM SUB JUNIOR F
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 823 AARON HEYNEKE JEPPE BOYS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
2 849 JAEDON TERLOUW ST ALBANS COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
3 845 MATTEO DAMILANO REDDAM HOUSE – BEDFORDVIEW GT GT YOUTH 15 M
4 847 JOHN-WILLIAM LANG RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
5 838 JOSHUA BURGER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
6 801 ESTIAN SCHOEMAN AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
7 828 REINHART VILJOEN LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
8 816 WG  VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC L M YOUTH 15 M
9 809 MARNUS PRINSLOO GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
10 850 HUGO RODNEY HAHN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 15 M
11 848 ANTONIE LIT RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
12 800 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 15 M
13 841 ALBERT MULLER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
14 859 DIAN JANJETICH ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
15 853 RENIER DE VILLIERS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
16 860 SMIT ARNO HO?RSKOOL PIET POTGIETER LIM YOUTH 15 M
17 846 HANRO  VERMEULEN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
18 842 KRIGE VAN DER VYVER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
19 832 WIAN STEYN MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
20 808 ANRICH DU PLESSIS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
21 827 CHRISTIAAN LABUSCHAGNE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 M
22 803 RAYE MOOLMAN DF MALHERBE EC EC YOUTH 15 M
23 837 JEAN VAN DER MERWE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP TMP YOUTH 15 M
24 844 JAUN VAN ROOYEN PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 15 M
25 854 KONRAD SPANIG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
26 836 XANDER DUVENHAGE MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
27 861 MITCHEL POTGIETER THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
28 839 BENJAMIN MARK TE WATER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 M
29 821 EBEN BAASDEN HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
30 819 DANI?L STEFHANUS BOTHA DE WET HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
31 862 DEA GREGSON THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 M
32 812 ROHAN CRONJE HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LHM YOUTH 15 M
33 810 BERNARD VAN JAARSVELD GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 15 M
34 833 HENCO MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
35 830 TIAN NOTHNAGEL MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
36 835 MICHAEL SIMONS MONUMENT HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
37 820 YANDRE MEYER HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 M
38 817 JASON DE LA HARPE HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
39 814 BEVAN MULLER HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
40 807 MIKEN MAYHEW-RIDGERS GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
41 804 WIAAN LOOTS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
42 813 DE WET DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM L IM YOUTH 15 M
43 815 RENIER LOOTS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 15 M
44 840 MATTHEW LOCHNER PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 15 M
45 811 ENRIQUE LOUW HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 15 M
46 852 DANIEL COETZEE TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
47 888 IVAN VAN NIEKERK WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 M
48 824 JAYDEN SMITH KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
49 834 CHRISTIAN SMIT MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
50 831 DIVAN ESTERHUIZEN MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 M
51 818 JACOBU DE KLERK-ROOS HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
52 872 FREDERIK  BOOYSEN KEMPTON PARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 M
53 858 FREDERIK VAN DER MERWE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 15 M
54 826 SABRO ATAKLIGAN LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 M
55 805 REGHARD WILLEMSE DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 M
56 851 ANDREAS HACKER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
57 857 DAMIAN VAN TONDER WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 M
58 806 DAMIAN DU TOIT HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 M
59 843 CHRISTIAN LAMPRECHT PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 15 M
60 802 PARTRIGE CHIMWENDO ALEXANDER ROAD EC EC YOUTH 15 M
61 822 JEAN DU PLESSIS HTS MIDDELBURG MP MP YOUTH 15 M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 929 SABINE THIES WARTBURG KIRCHDORF SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
2 919 JONE VAN EEDEN POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
3 926 NATALIE LONG TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
4 910 SIMONE VAN WYK LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
5 900 ST?FKE TOLMAY DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
6 913 KELLY RANDLE MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
7 920 NATASHA ROETS POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM NW NW YOUTH 15 F
8 906 NIENKE MOSTERT HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 15 F
9 928 ILKE BOTES TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
10 921 NATALIE STRYDOM POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 15 F
11 912 JADE  SLABBERT MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 15 F
12 902 SIMON? GROVE FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
13 911 LENKA LABUSCHAGNE MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
14 927 KAYLIN GOMBOS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
15 925 SARAH RYAN THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 15 F
16 905 JENNAVIEVE TRUTER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
17 916 SUZANNE MARE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
18 917 HIJKE COETZEE NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 15 F
19 914 LIZE-ANN LOUW MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 15 F
20 932 SARAH LEDINGHAM WITTEBERG HO?RSKOOL FS FS YOUTH 15 F
21 918 MIKAYLA MEGHAN FORRESTER PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 15 F
22 901 MARLIZE ERASMUS DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 15 F
23 922 MAYVONNE SWART PRO-ED SWAKOPMUND NAM NAM YOUTH 15 F
24 923 LEA REVELAS STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
25 934 SALOMY  JACOBS WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 15 F
26 907 NASH ANYA LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
27 924 DANICA ALTENROUXEL STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
28 904 DOMINIQUE NEL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 15 F
29 908 ANAGRET SWART LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 15 F
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 439 JAMIE PENFOLD PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
2 407 HENNIE VAN WYK GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
3 426 ABRAHAM JOHANNES VAN ZYL HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
4 440 TJAART VAN DER WALT PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
5 425 HEINIE KRIEGLER BEUKES HTS DROSTDY WC WC YOUTH 16 M
6 437 TRISTAN NORTJ? OUTENIQUA SC SC YOUTH 16 M
7 459 MATTHIAM HOFMANN WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
8 411 ANDREAS SCHALEKAMP GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
9 442 JOSHUA LAUGHTON PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM WC WC YOUTH 16 M
10 466 VAN DER BERG REYNARD CURRO NELSPRUIT MP MP YOUTH 16 M
11 428 RIKUS BOOYENS LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
12 438 RYAN PETER KELLERMAN PAREL VALLEI HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 M
13 418 RYNO OWEN HOERSKOOL GRENS EC EC YOUTH 16 M
14 421 ARMAND CRONJE HO?RSKOOL MERENSKY LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
15 415 EVAN LOUW GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
16 400 ANDRE GOUWS AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
17 467 REECE MC CALLUM THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
18 456 DJ KRUGER TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
19 412 SAM MOORE GRACE COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
20 452 DIETER KOEN ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 M
21 436 MIKE ODENDAAL NELSPRUIT HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 M
22 427 DIAN FRITZ LICHTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
23 433 PAUL MEYER MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
24 449 HERCULES NEL SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
25 446 ALEXANDER CONRADIE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
26 417 BENJAMIN BABER HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
27 414 DE KLERK JACKOBS GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
28 413 FERREIRA SWANEPOEL GREY COLLEGE FS FS YOUTH 16 M
29 410 LUAN FISCHER GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
30 405 DIHAN HOLTZHAUSEN DIAMANTVELD HS NC NC YOUTH 16 M
31 406 CAMELIUS VAN DER RIET FICKSBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 M
32 829 JOHANDRE MARX MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
33 450 MARCO REITZ SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
34 431 KUSASELIHLE NGIDI MBHEKI HIGH SCHOOL KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
35 453 CASPER VENTER STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
36 434 LIAM EDWARDS MIDSTREAM COLLEGE GT GT YOUTH 16 M
37 463 HANO DU PLESSIS YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
38 448 TRAVIS DE LANGE RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
39 454 ANTON BARNARD TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
40 419 ROAN LE ROUX HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
41 432 MARCO MOOLMAN MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
42 401 RUAN ROSSOUW AFRIKAANS HO?R SEUNSSKOOL GT GT YOUTH 16 M
43 409 DIVAN  ROUSSEAU GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
44 455 WERNER VAN ZYL TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
45 457 DANIËL DU PLESSIS TRANSVALIA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
46 480 ANTON ROELOFSE WAGPOS HO?RSKOOL NW NW YOUTH 16 M
47 435 HENCO DE LANGE MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
48 430 SEAN WESTERDYK MARITZBURG COLLEGE KZN KZN YOUTH 16 M
49 408 DAMON FOUCHEE GARSFONTEIN HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
50 451 STIAN SCHOEMAN SENTRAAL HS FS FS YOUTH 16 M
51 404 RYNO GERBER DANIEL PIENAAR EC EC YOUTH 16 M
52 422 CHRISTO RALL HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
53 423 KEEGAN RICHARDS HO?RSKOOL MONTANA WC WC YOUTH 16 M
54 429 TLOTLO SELALA MAMELODI HIGH GT GT YOUTH 16 M
55 464 LWANDO MACINGWANE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 M
56 465 FRANCO VAN DER MERWE ZWARTKOP HS GT GT YOUTH 16 M
57 444 MARNO VAN DEN BERG PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
58 443 GRANT PARKINSON PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL EC EC YOUTH 16 M
59 416 STEHAN WOLMARANS HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 M
60 240 MATTHEW NIEMAND LILYFONTEIN HIGH EC EC YOUTH 16 M
61 424 JOHANNES C VAN DER WALT HO?RSKOOL PIETERSBURG PHS LIM LIM YOUTH 16 M
POS Race No Name School REGION Age Cat Sex
1 620 ZANDRI STRYDOM ROB FERREIRA HO?RSKOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F
2 618 KELSEY VAN SCHOOR PRIORY EC EC YOUTH 16 F
3 627 BRIDGET THEUNISSEN THOMAS MORE HIGH KZN KZN YOUTH 16 F
4 622 ANI GUTIERREZ-HERNANDEZ STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
5 609 CHRISTELLE COETZER HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
6 617 ANDREA DE WAAL POTCHEFSTROOM GIRLS HIGH NW NW YOUTH 16 F
7 611 SIMON? FARBER JIM FOUCH? HIGH SCHOOL FS FS YOUTH 16 F
8 614 MONIQUE DU TOIT MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
9 604 CHARN? HOWARD CURRO BANKENVELD MP MP YOUTH 16 F
10 626 KIRSTIN ROELOFSE YORK HIGH SC SC YOUTH 16 F
11 623 LARA DANDO STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
12 619 MICHAELA BEATON RHENISH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
13 625 ROBIN STEWART WATERKLOOF HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
14 610 KARLA VAN ZYL HO?RSKOOL LOUIS TRICHARDT LIM LIM YOUTH 16 F
15 606 JOZANNE TALJAARD FICHARDTPARK HS FS FS YOUTH 16 F
16 608 ELBIE PIENAAR HARTBEESPOORT HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
17 616 CHRISTI MARAIS MONTANA HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
18 615 ANTONIQUE GROTSIUS MENLOPARK HS GT GT YOUTH 16 F
19 612 REINETTE VAN HEERDEN LOMAGUNDI COLLEGE ZIM ZIM YOUTH 16 F
20 447 ILANA NIEMANN RUSTENBURG HS NW NW YOUTH 16 F
21 605 ANIKA CLAASSEN DF MALAN HIGH SCHOOL WC WC YOUTH 16 F
22 621 CINDY ROWLAND ST PAUL COLLEGE NAM NAM YOUTH 16 F
23 624 ABIGAIL ALEXANDER UPLANDS COLLEGE MP MP YOUTH 16 F
24 613 KAYLEE LINDEQUE LYDENBURG HIGH SCHOOL MP MP YOUTH 16 F

OVERVIEW

The Spur High Schools Mountain Bike League Inter-schools Final, held annually in October, marks the end of an exciting season of racing between High Schools across the country.  Here the top invited school teams from each region go head to head at Bekker High School in Magaliesburg to claim titles in the Men’s, Women’s and Mixed Categories.

Being the highlight of the schools mountain bike calendar, teams look forward to the high standard of racing in the inter-schools competition which takes place on the Saturday.  Schools qualify based on the number of points that they rack up during the season.  Each rider is allocated points based on their finishing position in each race with the points being assigned to the school that they are registered with.

In order to accommodate learners from smaller schools that have less chance of their school team qualifying, riders finishing in the top 3 overall positions for the season stand a chance of being invited to participate in the inter-provincial which is held on the Sunday.  These riders will however compete in the inter-schools competition as well.

The inter-schools seeding will be based on the previous year’s Inter-schools Final overall school log.  The onus will be on the school’s coach to appoint the rider’s ranking within their team.

Inter-provincial seeding will be based on the on the same principle using the previous year’s inter-provincial overall log.

With just over 60 high schools being represented, neighbouring countries such as Namibia, Zimbabwe and Zambia also make the journey across their borders to add extra flavor to an already exciting weekend.

 

The Inter-school competition is crowned as follows:

  1. Best High School Girls Team (best 3 results)
  2. Best High School Boys Team (best 5 results)
  3. Best High School Mixed Team (best 5 results, 3 boys or 2 girls)

The Inter-provincial competition is crowned as follows:

  1. Best Regional Girls Team (best 3 results)
  2. Best Regional Boys Team (best 5 results)
  3. Best Regional Mixed Team (best 5 results, 3 boys 2 girls)